Isle of Mull Half Marathon 2019
Bib Name Time Place Gender / Age G/A Place Club
23 Kenneth Campbell 01:16:40 1 HM M 40-49 1/30 Cambuslang Harriers 1st Male  & 1st Male Vet
157 Fionnuala Ross 01:17:43 2 HM F Open 1/45 Shettleston Harriers 1st Female
151 Euan Rennie 01:20:16 3 HM M Open 1/36 Lothian Running Club 2nd Male
153 Stuart Robertson 01:20:30 4 HM M 40-49 2/30 Perth Road Runners 3rd Male
68 Tony Harris 01:20:40 5 HM M Open 2/36 RUNCARD
152 Kevin Riddell 01:22:23 6 HM M Open 3/36 Perth Road Runners
6 colin anderson 01:24:11 7 HM M Open 4/36
85 Scott Kennedy 01:24:18 8 HM M 40-49 3/30 Shettleston Harriers
195 Alexander Webb 01:25:04 9 HM M Open 5/36
61 Ronnie Glen 01:25:10 10 HM M 40-49 4/30 Perth Road Runners
129 Ewan Mulhern 01:25:31 11 HM M Open 6/36 P3
171 ian smillie 01:25:47 12 HM M Open 7/36 Project 3 Triathlon
66 Rosie Haddock 01:25:51 13 HM F Open 2/45 2nd Female
155 Kevin Rogers 01:26:31 14 HM M 40-49 5/30 Perth Road Runners
87 Krzysztof Klidzia 01:26:33 15 HM M 50+ 1/19 Striders Of Croydon 1st Male SV
164 Graeme Seggie 01:26:50 16 HM M 40-49 6/30
103 Alison Mackenzie 01:26:56 17 HM F Open 3/45 3rd Female
10 Tom Berry 01:27:54 18 HM M 40-49 7/30 Project 3
83 Richard Kellett 01:28:15 19 HM M 40-49 8/30 1st Local Male
111 Colin Mccreath 01:29:40 20 HM M 40-49 9/30 Perth Road Runners
109 Kevin Malcolm 01:29:52 21 HM M 40-49 10/30
52 James Fotheringham 01:30:44 22 HM M 50+ 2/19 Perth Road Runners
183 Mark Thomson 01:33:46 23 HM M 40-49 11/30
22 Jennifer Campbell 01:33:54 24 HM F 40-49 1/16 Campbeltown Running Club 1st Female Vet
33 Ruth Crewe 01:34:11 25 HM F Open 4/45 Glasgow FrontRunners
166 Iain Shaw 01:34:37 26 HM M 50+ 3/19 Ferranti AAC
149 Julie Ramsay 01:34:55 27 HM F 40-49 2/16 Perth Road Runners
18 Gordon Buchanan 01:35:05 28 HM M Open 8/36 Glasgow FrontRunners
104 Jemma MacLellan 01:35:37 29 HM F Open 5/45
19 Lenny Burnett 01:35:42 30 HM M 50+ 4/19 Perth Road Runners
2 Chris Allan 01:36:07 31 HM M Open 9/36
116 Dav McKenzie 01:36:32 32 HM M Open 10/36 Glasgow FrontRunners
105 Fiona MacLellan 01:36:54 33 HM F Open 6/45
96 Lorne MacEachen 01:36:58 34 HM M 40-49 12/30
117 Ronan McLaughlin 01:37:04 35 HM M Open 11/36
25 Clem Clement 01:37:18 36 HM M 50+ 5/19 Penarth and Dinas Runners
133 Josh Murchie 01:37:22 37 HM M Open 12/36
147 Ian Purfit 01:37:51 38 HM M 40-49 13/30 2nd Local Male
169 Jamie Slater 01:38:28 39 HM M Open 13/36 Glasgow FrontRunners
37 Stewart Dallas 01:38:36 40 HM M Open 14/36 Perth Road Runners
136 Alec Murchie 01:38:57 41 HM M 50+ 6/19
186 Craig Tomlinson 01:39:22 42 HM M Open 15/36 Perth Road Runners
193 Lisette Walter 01:39:50 43 HM F Open 7/45 Lochaber Athletic Club
65 Laura Gray 01:40:04 44 HM F Open 8/45 Garscube Harriers
90 Penny Lowles 01:40:09 45 HM F Open 9/45 Glasgow FrontRunners
126 Conor Moran 01:40:15 46 HM M Open 16/36
47 Gillian Edwards 01:40:21 47 HM F Open 10/45 Perth Road Runners
84 Jack Kelly 01:40:25 48 HM M 50+ 7/19 Glasgow FrontRunners
73 Sandra Houldsworth 01:41:15 49 HM F 40-49 3/16 Kilbarchan AAC
1 Lisa Aikman 01:41:20 50 HM F Open 11/45 Perth Road Runners
132 Sean Munro 01:42:09 51 HM M Open 17/36
74 James S Hunter 01:42:39 52 HM M Open 18/36 Glasgow FrontRunners
76 Bryan Jenkins 01:42:43 53 HM M 40-49 14/30 Perth Road Runners
150 Stewart Reid 01:42:53 54 HM M 40-49 15/30 Perth Road Runners
177 Grant Strachan 01:43:46 55 HM M Open 19/36 Perth Road Runners
130 Aileen Mulhern 01:44:00 56 HM F Open 12/45 P3
7 Simon Barret 01:45:37 57 HM F 40-49 4/16
191 Adeline Vogel 01:45:50 58 HM F Open 13/45
158 Nick Rowland 01:46:21 59 HM M Open 20/36
188 Matthew Turk 01:46:56 60 HM M Open 21/36
124 Roy Mitchell 01:47:09 61 HM M 50+ 8/19 Perth Road Runners
172 Alyn Smith 01:47:40 62 HM M 40-49 16/30
178 Olivia Streatfeild-James 01:47:45 63 HM F Open 14/45 Perth Road Runners
202 Chris Young 01:47:50 64 HM M 40-49 17/30
123 Euan Millard 01:47:51 65 HM M Open 22/36
135 Sami Murchie 01:48:03 66 HM F Open 15/45
145 William Purdie 01:48:19 67 HM M Open 23/36
168 Jaye Sinclair 01:48:34 68 HM M Open 24/36 Jog Scotland Alness
199 Patrik Witkowsky 01:48:36 69 HM M Open 25/36 1st International Male
102 Alasdair Maciver 01:48:44 70 HM M 50+ 9/19 Metro Aberdeen Running Club
173 Gillian Smith 01:48:48 71 HM F Open 16/45 Perth Road Runners
118 Sinead McLaughlin 01:48:52 72 HM F Open 17/45 Garscube Harriers
58 Jonathan Gareze 01:49:24 73 HM M Open 26/36
182 Fiona Thomson 01:49:44 74 HM F Open 18/45
134 Michelle Murchie 01:50:31 75 HM F 50+ 1/20
89 Catriona Liddell 01:50:39 76 HM F 40-49 5/16 Perth Road Runners
35 Maria Dale 01:51:14 77 HM F 50+ 2/20 Perth Road Runners
106 Struan Macnee 01:51:18 78 HM M 40-49 18/30
14 Katherine Bowman 01:51:19 79 HM F Open 19/45 1st Local Female
184 Maria Timofeeva 01:51:33 80 HM F Open 20/45
93 Gabrielle Macbeth 01:52:31 81 HM F Open 21/45
29 Lou Ella Cole 01:52:32 82 HM F Open 22/45 Perth Road Runners
101 Susan Maciver 01:52:40 83 HM F 50+ 3/20 Metro Aberdeen Running Club
86 Michael King 01:52:53 84 HM M Open 27/36
197 Janet Westwater 01:53:24 85 HM F Open 23/45
122 Piotr Mikolajczyk 01:53:25 86 HM M Open 28/36
82 Adrian Kay 01:53:46 87 HM M 40-49 19/30
125 Pia Gramm Mogensen 01:54:13 88 HM F 50+ 4/20 1st International Female
142 Alex Page 01:54:15 89 HM M 40-49 20/30
139 Steven Nottley 01:54:20 90 HM M Open 29/36 Glasgow FrontRunners
180 Ross Tate 01:54:20 91 HM M Open 30/36 Glasgow FrontRunners
53 Taryn Fournie 01:54:43 92 HM F Open 24/45 Glasgow FrontRunners
194 James Watson 01:54:48 93 HM M 40-49 21/30 Glasgow FrontRunners
67 Lizzie Hamilton 01:54:55 94 HM F Open 25/45 Glasgow Triathlon Club
154 Michael Rodden 01:55:00 95 HM M Open 31/36
198 Cameron Winton 01:55:16 96 HM M 50+ 10/19 Glasgow FrontRunners
13 Julie Blythe 01:55:22 97 HM F 50+ 5/20
165 Gordon SEMPLE 01:55:31 98 HM M 50+ 11/19
63 Morna Grant 01:55:47 99 HM F Open 26/45
64 Louise Gray 01:56:04 100 HM F 50+ 6/20 Bellahouston Road Runners
42 Rob Dray 01:56:07 101 HM M 40-49 22/30 Lakeside Lincoln Running Club
79 Cara Jones 01:56:14 102 HM F Open 27/45
187 Megan Toole 01:56:15 103 HM F Open 28/45 Perth Road Runners
201 Sandy Workman 01:57:23 104 HM M 50+ 12/19
98 Margaret Macfarlane 01:57:56 105 HM F 40-49 6/16
143 rowena paterson 01:58:34 106 HM F 50+ 7/20
27 Faith Cobaine 01:58:56 107 HM F 40-49 7/16
88 Alex Leggate 01:59:43 108 HM M Open 32/36 Glasgow FrontRunners
40 Victoria Dock 02:00:07 109 HM F Open 29/45
5 Rosslyn Anderson 02:00:21 110 HM F 40-49 8/16
51 Susan  Mary Formstone 02:00:37 111 HM F 40-49 9/16 Buckley Runners
141 Linda ONeill 02:00:43 112 HM F 50+ 8/20 Perth Road Runners
81 Chris Kay 02:00:57 113 HM M 40-49 23/30 Centurion RC
3 Gordon Allan 02:00:58 114 HM M 50+ 13/19
43 Caroline Duffin 02:01:42 115 HM F 40-49 10/16 Perth Road Runners
78 Eirlys Jones 02:02:05 116 HM F Open 30/45
54 Scott Fraser 02:02:08 117 HM M Open 33/36
26 Janice Clement 02:02:17 118 HM F 50+ 9/20 Penarth and Dinas Runners
75 Jo Jeffreys 02:02:40 119 HM F Open 31/45 Glasgow FrontRunners
140 Douglas Ogilvie 02:03:13 120 HM M 40-49 24/30
91 Ronnie Mac Eachen 02:03:46 121 HM M 50+ 14/19
121 Dorothy Meikle 02:04:05 122 HM F 50+ 10/20
163 Lizette Seaward 02:04:05 123 HM F 50+ 11/20
190 Hester van Wyk 02:04:05 124 HM F 50+ 12/20
44 Claire Duquesne 02:04:07 125 HM F Open 32/45 Glasgow FrontRunners
36 MATTHEW DALE 02:04:19 126 HM M 50+ 15/19 Perth Road Runners
50 Allan Max Flores 02:04:43 127 HM M Open 34/36 Glasgow FrontRunners
49 Kirsty Flett 02:05:46 128 HM F Open 33/45
69 Gillian Henderson 02:06:28 129 HM F Open 34/45
60 Neil Gibbons 02:07:05 130 HM M 50+ 16/19
15 Aoife Brennan 02:07:48 131 HM F Open 35/45
70 Doreen Henderson 02:08:04 132 HM F 50+ 13/20
176 Carole Stewart 02:09:40 133 HM F 40-49 11/16 n/a
110 Hugh McAloon 02:10:09 134 HM M 50+ 17/19 Glasgow FrontRunners
156 fulton ronald 02:11:37 135 HM M 40-49 25/30
185 Paul Todd 02:12:27 136 HM M 40-49 26/30 DH Runners
16 Allan Brodie 02:12:35 137 HM M 50+ 18/19
55 Catherine Friel 02:12:50 138 HM F Open 36/45
38 Lindsay Davidson 02:13:28 139 HM F 50+ 14/20
80 Lesley Joyce 02:14:14 140 HM F 50+ 15/20
107 Karen Macnee 02:14:39 141 HM F 50+ 16/20
192 Sarah Walker 02:17:02 142 HM F Open 37/45
31 Abbie Conway 02:18:53 143 HM F 40-49 12/16 Jolly rumners
41 Ogilvy Dorward 02:18:53 144 HM M 40-49 27/30
32 Eva Cortes 02:19:35 145 HM F Open 38/45
189 Robert Turner 02:19:35 146 HM M Open 35/36
144 Anne Phipps 02:21:13 147 HM F 40-49 13/16
95 Clare MacDonald 02:22:20 148 HM F Open 39/45
59 Elizabeth gartshore 02:22:59 149 HM F 50+ 17/20 Pensby Runners
24 Ian Chalmers 02:23:22 150 HM M 50+ 19/19 Pensby Runners (Wirral) Oldest Finisher
17 Charlii Brough 02:23:39 151 HM F Open 40/45
138 Liz Nicholson 02:26:40 152 HM F 40-49 14/16 West Hull Ladies
108 Lynsey Mair 02:26:51 153 HM F Open 41/45
160 Alexandra Schellenger 02:27:45 154 HM F Open 42/45 Glasgow FrontRunners
92 Kirsty Macaskill 02:29:45 155 HM F 40-49 15/16
45 Rebecca Eccles 02:31:16 156 HM F Open 43/45
174 Alison Smith 02:32:02 157 HM F 50+ 18/20 Glasgow FrontRunners
119 Fraser McNaughron 02:32:27 158 HM M 40-49 28/30
28 Scott Cochrane 02:32:28 159 HM M 40-49 29/30
114 Elaine McFadyen 02:34:34 160 HM F Open 44/45
128 Peigi Muir 02:38:31 161 HM F 50+ 19/20 Anster Allsorts
34 John Daily 02:40:43 162 HM M Open 36/36
48 David Findlay 02:41:00 163 HM M 40-49 30/30
100 Catriona MacIntyre 02:42:45 164 HM F 40-49 16/16 Dunoon Hill Runners
179 Alison Sturgess 02:42:45 165 HM F Open 45/45
113 Moira McDowall 02:51:23 166 HM F 50+ 20/20